2022-2023

 

Directie

Bianca Dolman
Directeur
(ma/di/do/vr)
Debby Voerman
Adjunct-directeur
(ma/wo/do/vr)

Locatie Jan Steenstraat 

Peuters, Groep 1 t/m 4

Peuters
Berverley Pinedo
Leidster Ukkiegroep
Hatice Mucuk
Pedagogisch medewerker
N1 en N2
(ma/wo/do)
Arooj Kashif
Pedagogisch medewerker
N1 en N2
(di/do/vr)
Y. B.
Pedagogisch medewerker
N1 en N2
(ma/di/wo/vr)
Petra Stok
Pedagogisch medewerker
N3 en N4
(ma/di/do/vr)
Mariogenia Navarro
Pedagogisch medewerker
N3 en N4
(wo/vr)
Kimberly Verwey
Pedagogisch medewerker
N3 en N4
(wo/vr)
Groep 1-2
Corien de Vette
Leerkracht 1-2a
(ma/di/wo/do)
Merel Overgaag
Leerkracht 1-2a (vr)
Teamleider 1-2
Daniëlle Schrama
Leerkracht 1-2b
(ma/di/vr)
Elly Nierop
Leerkracht 1-2b
(wo/do)
Niels van Hattem
Leerkracht 1-2c
(ma t/m vr)
Eva Parent
Leerkracht 1-2d (ma)
Teamleider 1-2
Floor van Benthem
Leerkracht 1-2d
(di/wo/do/vr)
Groep 3 en 4
Nikki van Buijtenen
Leerkracht 3a
(ma t/m vr)
Edsaï Kok
Leerkracht 3b
(ma t/m vr)
Margot van Viersen
Leerkracht 3-4c
(ma/vr)
Michelle Holvast
Leerkracht 3-4c (di/wo/do)
Teamleider 3-4
ICT'er
Anne van Arendonk
Leerkracht groep 4a
(ma t/m vr)
Elaine van Oeveren
Leerkracht 4b
(ma/do/vr)
Marjolein van IJzerloo
Leerkracht 4b
(di/wo)

Locatie Baanweg 20

Groep 5 t/m 8

Groep 5 en 6
Madelon van Bennekom
Leerkracht 5a
(ma/di/do/vr)
Willeke Odijk
Leerkracht 5a
(wo)
Mitchell Waaijer
Leerkracht 5b
(ma t/m vr)
Nathalie Erkens
Leerkracht 5c
(ma/di/vr)
Ilona Bruil
Leerkracht 5c
(wo/do)
E. S.
Leerkracht 6a
(ma/wo/do/vr)
Elaine van Oeveren
Leerkracht 6a
(di)
Jony Marchouch-Bekker
Leerkracht 6b
(ma/do/vr)
Teamleider 5-6
Eva Parent
Leerkracht 6b
(di/wo)
Groep 7 en 8
Chantal Boëtius
Leerkracht 7a
(ma/di/wo/do)
Wesley Kloet
Leerkracht 7b
(ma/di/do/vr)
Marieke Klijnsmit
Leerkracht 7a (vr)
Leerkracht 7b (wo)
Jordi Ensing
Leerkracht 8a
(ma/wo/do/vr)
Teamleider 7-8 Rekenspecialist
Erik Bastiaansen
Leerkracht 8a
(di)
Georgette Heyliger
Leerkracht 8b
(ma/di/wo)
Rekenspecialist Gedragsspecialist
Daphne de Leeuw
Leerkracht 8b
(do/vr)

Vakdocenten

Maaike van der Zanden
Bewegingsonderwijs/MRT
groep 1 t/m 3
(di/wo/vr)
Jasper Bouwer
Bewegingsonderwijs
groep 1 t/m 8
(ma t/m vr)
Robert Kluivers
Muziek
groep 1 t/m 4
(ma/wo)
Giesela Schipper
Muziek
groep 5 en 6
(ma)
Alice Cronie
Muziek
groep 5 en 6
(ma)
Ilse Roskam
Muziek
groep 7 en 8
(vr)
Guillem Gongora
Muziek
groep 7 en 8
(vr)
S. H.
Muziek
groep 7
(vr)
Caty Palmen
Theater
groep 8
(vr)
Karola Pol
Verkeer
groep 1 t/m 8

Onderwijsondersteunend personeel

Merel Overgaag
Intern begeleider 1-2
(ma/di/do)
Zoë Lugthart
Intern begeleider 3-4-5
(di/wo/do)
Natalie Huisman
Intern begeleider 6-7-8
(ma/do/vr)
Mirjam Vreugdenhil
IB Onderwijskwaliteit
(ma/do)
Nilüfer Dikilitas
Onderwijsassistent gr.1-2
(ma/di/do/vr)
Isabelle du Mez
Onderwijsassistent gr.1-2
(wo/do)
Medine Akbulut
Leerkracht in opleiding groep 1-2a
ma/di/vr
Daisey Meeuwsen
Onderwijsassistent gr.1-3
(ma t/m vr)
Jill van Tricht
Onderwijsassistent gr.3
(ma/di/wo/vr)
Willeke Odijk
Ondersteuning gr.3-4
(ma)
Rebecca Visser
Onderwijsassistent gr.4
(ma t/m vr)
Sophia Verhulst
Onderwijsassistent gr.5-6
(wo/do/vr)
Marieke Klijnsmit
Ondersteuning gr.7
(ma)
Cor van Huut
Ondersteuning gr.8
(wo)
Fia Laro
Ondersteuning
Bouw! tutorlezen
(di/do)
Daphne de Leeuw
Schoolopleider
Aandachtsfunctionaris Anti-pestcoördinator
(ma/di/wo)
Naïma ait Haddou
Medewerker Ouderbetrokkenheid
(do/vr)
Paul van Gulick
Conciërge
(ma t/m vr)
Alberto Cárdenas Gárcia
Ondersteuning conciërge
(do/vr)
Jeany van den Berg
Medewerker receptie
(ma/wo)
Jan Klapwijk
Medewerker receptie
(di/do/vr)
Herman Holleboom
Ondersteuning directie
(wo)
Hetteke Stellinga
Ondersteuning directie
(ma/do/vr)
Yvonne Riedijk
Administratief medewerker
(ma)
Majella van 't Zant
Medewerker Activiteiten
(di/vr)

Samenwerkingspartners

Meriam el Arkoubi
Leerplichtambtenaar
Lisanne van Noort
Jeugdverpleegkundige CJG
Susan Koole
Maatschappelijk werker SMWR
(ma/di)
Emiel van der Wouden
Schoolcontactpersoon
PPO Rotterdam
Suzanne Oevermans
Schoolcontactpersoon
PPO Rotterdam
Chantal de Lange
Leefstijlcoach/diëtiste
Lekker Fit!
Sophieke Charité
Kinderfysiotherapeut
(vr)
Brigit Berendsen
Logopedist
(wo)
Wieneke Tom
Logopedist
(do)